Since 1996

vector-butterfly-02 hopevalley-banner

 

Flatcoated Retriever Society - Judges Sarah Whittaker (Bramatha) Dogs & Jenny Donnelly (Eskmill) Bitches

SCOUT 5th Veteran Dog....JENSON 3rd Minor Puppy Dog (and dfsCrufts qualified for 2012) & 1st Maiden Dog

LIFFEY 6th Minor Puppy Bitch & 2nd Maiden Bitch.....FORREST 5th Post Graduate Bitch

 

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland - Judges Mary Tanner (Tacumshin) dogs & Erling Pedersen (Denmark) bitches

LIFFEY 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & 4th Maiden Bitch....JENSON 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Maiden Dog and Best Puppy Dog!

 

WELKS - Judge Rosalie Brady (Bordercot)

JENSON 2nd Minor Puppy Dog & 3rd Puppy Dog....LIFFEY 3rd Minr Puppy Bitch

 

Joint FC Clubs Show  - Judges Val Foss (AR) dogs & Ann Youens (Riverglide) bitches

JENSON 1st Minor Puppy Dog & 1st Maiden Dog....LIFFEY 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch & VHC Maiden Bitch

 

Birmingham - Judge Jim Irvine (Vbos)

JENSON 2nd Minor Puppy Dog & 4th Puppy Dog....FORREST - 4th Post Graduate Bitch

 

SKC - Judge Sue Goodman (Beanit)

JENSON 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Puppy Dog & 1st Novice Dog!....LIFFEY 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch, 3rd Puppy Bitch & 2nd Novice Bitch

 

Bath - Judge Val Jones (Braemist)

JENSON 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Breed. Also shortlised in the Gundog Puppy Group!!!!

LIFFEY 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & 2nd Puppy Bitch....FORREST 3rd Post Graduate Bitch & Crufts 2012 Qualified!!

 

Three Counties - Judge Becky Johnson (Downstream)

JENSON 2nd Puppy Dog....LIFFEY 3rd Puppy Bitch

 

Border Union - Judge Eddie Harrison (Solotown)

JENSON 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy In Breed

LIFFEY 3rd Puppy Bitch....FORREST VHC Post Graduate Bitch

 

Windsor - Bill Bunce(AR)

JENSON 2nd Puppy Dog

 

East of England - Frank Whyte (AR)

JENSON 2nd Puppy Dog

 

Leeds - Ann Moss (AR)

JENSON 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy In Breed....FORREST 3rd Post Gradtaue Bitch

 

Paignton - Frank Kane (AR)

JENSON 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy In Breed....FORREST 5th Post Graduate Bitch

 

United Retriever Club Champ Show - Maureen Scott (Branchalwood) dogs - Jenny Bird (Shiredale) bitches

JENSON 2nd Puppy Dog....LIFFEY 2nd Puppy Bitch....FORREST 1st Post Graduate Bitch!!

 

Bournemouth - Mike Anderson (Cannimore)

SCOUT 4th Veteran Dog....JENSON 2nd Puppy Dog....FORREST 1st Post Graduate Bitch!!

 

Birmingham - Mike Gadsby (AR)

JENSON 2nd Junior Dog

 

Gundog Society of Wales - Patsy Hollings (AR)

Jenson 3rd Junior Dog....Liffey 3rd Junior Bitch and 1st Novice Bitch

 

NEFRA - Hazel Wilson Dogs

Jenson 2nd Junior Dog

silhouette

Championship Shows 2011