Since 1996

vector-butterfly-02 hopevalley-banner

Championship Shows 2015

 

 

 

 

Boston - Roger Millbank (Larksdown)

JENSON - 2nd Post Graduate Dog...FLICKA -1st Minor Puppy Bitch & 3rd Puppy Bitch...

LIFFEY - 2nd Post Graduate Bitch...FORREST - 1st Veteran Bitch

 

Manchester - Sue Pingree (Heatheridge)

JENSON - 3rd Post Graduate Dog...FLICKA - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch & 3rd Puppy Bitch...LIFFEY - 4th Post Graduate Bitch

 

Crufts - Jenny Donnelly (Eskmill) dogs & Sandra Stevenson (Steelriver) bitches

JENSON - Res Mid Limit Dog...FLICKA - 2nd Puppy Bitch...LIFFEY - Res Mid Limit Bitch...FORREST - Res Good Citizens Bitch

 

FCRS - Gemma Jacobs (Gemswin) dogs & Jane Jones (Benvellyn) bitches

JENSON - C Mid Limit Dog...FORREST - 5th Veteran Bitch...FLICKA - 2nd Puppy Bitch...LIFFEY - 3rd Mid Limit Bitch

 

FCRCS - Harry Nelson (Byeways) dogs & Eddie Harrison (Solotown) bitches

JENSON - VHC Post Graduate Dog...FLICKA - 1st Puppy Bitch, 2nd Novice Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show!!!

FORREST - 3rd Veteran Bitch

 

WELKS - Dawn Hall (Ghilgrange)

FLICKA...2nd Puppy Bitch, 1st Novice Bitch - LIFFEY...4th Limit Bitch

 

Bath - Karen Joyce (Stranfaer)

FLICKA - 2nd Junior Bitch, 2nd Yearling Bitch...LIFFEY - 4th Limit Bitch

 

Southern Counties - Val Orme (Elmstock)

FLICKA - 1st Junior Bitch...LIFFEY - 2nd Limit Bitch... FORREST - 1st Veteran Bitch

 

Border Union - Val Jones (Braemist)

FLICKA - 2nd Junior Bitch...LIFFEY 2nd Limit Bitch

 

Windsor - Finn Thorsen (Flatgardens)

FLICKA - 2nd Junior Bitch...LIFFEY -VHC Limit Bitch

 

Leeds -  Chris Atkinson (AR)

FLICKA - 2nd Junior Bitch...LIFFEY - VHC Limit Bitch...FORREST - 3rd Veteran Bitch

 

Paignton - Jim Irvine (Vbos)

FLICKA - 1st Junior Bitch (Final JW point!!)...LIFFEY - 1st Limit Bitch

 

National Gundog - Brenda Hutchison (Waverton)

JENSON - 1st Good Citizens Dog...FLICKA - 3rd Junior Bitch...LIFFEY - 4th Limit Bitch...FORREST - VHC Veteran Bitch

 

Bournemouth - David Hutchison (Waverton) 

JENSON - 1st Mid Limit Dog...FLICKA - 2nd Junior Bitch...FORREST 4th Veteran Bitch

 

Welsh Kennel Club - Martin Phillips (AR)

FLICKA - 1st Junior Bitch

 

City of Birmingham - Brian Izzard (Bryshot)

FLICKA- 1st Junior bitch

 

Richmond - Graham Lambert (Cheseridge)

FORREST - 3rd Veteran Bitch...FLICKA - 1st Junior Bitch

 

Darlington - Jenny Morgan (Wolfhill)

FORREST - 4th Veteran Bitch...FLICKA - 1st Junior Bitch

 

NEFRA - Sandra Stevenson (Steelriver) Dogs. Ronnie Ross (Islstrom) Bitches

FLICKA - 1st Yearling Bitch