Since 1996

vector-butterfly-02 hopevalley-banner

Championship Shows 2018

Manchester - Per Iversen (Brenna)

Fen 1st Graduate Dog

 

Crufts - Ray Strudwick Dogs (Burpham)

Fen 2nd Under Graduate Dog...Brogan 5th Graduate dog & 2nd Good Citizens Dog

 

FCRS - Louise Jones Dogs (Braemist)

Fen 3rd Graduate Dog

 

WELKS - David Sheilds (AR)

Fen 1st Graduate Dog

 

SKC - K Brostam-Berglund

Brogan 2nd Post Graduate Dog

 

Bath - Kelly Holland (Flatcharm)

Fen 1st Graduate Dog...Brogan 2nd Post Graduate Dog...Jenson 2nd Veteran Dog...Elphaba 2nd Post Graduate Bitch and Crufts Qualified!

 

Three Counties - Carol Coode (AR)

Fen 1st Graduate Dog

 

Leeds - Bob Allen (Darillens)

Elphaba Res Post Graduate Bitch... Flicka 1st Limit Bitch, BCC & BOB!!!!

 

Paignton - Roger Millbank (Larksdown)

Loki 3rd Minor Puppy Dog & Crufts Qualified...Buffy 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch & Crufts Qualified...Elphaba 5th Post Graduate Bitch... Flicka 3rd Limit Bitch

 

National Gundog - Viv Bowen (Clandrift)

Fen 3rd Post Graduate Dog...Buffy 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & 2nd Puppy Bitch...Flicka VHC Limit Bitch

 

United Retriever Club - Graham Lamber (Cheseridge)

Loki 3rd Minor Puppy Dog...Reid 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy In Breed...Fen 1st Post Graduate Dog & RDCC!!!!...Alice 1st Minor Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch...Buffy 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch & 2nd Puppy Bitch...Elphaba VHC Post Graduate Bitch...Flicka 2nd Limit Bitch

 

Welsh Kennel Club - Moray Armstrong (AR)

Buffy 1st Minor Puppy, 1st Puppy, 1st Novice and Best Puppy in Breed!!

 

SKC - Eddy Harrison (Solotown)

Reid 3rd Minor Puppy dog & 2nd Puppy Dog...Buffy 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & 2nd Puppy Bitch...Flicka 1st Limit Bitch, BCC & BOS!!!!

 

City of Birmingham - Sue Kearton (Ravenhall)

Reid 2nd Minor Puppy & 2nd Puppy Dog...Fen 1st Post Graduate Dog...Buffy 1st Minor Puppy & 2nd Puppy Bitch...Flicka 1st Limit Bitch and RBCC!

 

Richmond - Sandra Stevenson (Steelriver)

Reid 3rd Minor Puppy Dog...Fen 1st Post Graduate Dog...Buffy 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed...Flicka 3rd Limit Bitch

 

Darlington - David Bellamy (Woodfinch)

FLICKA 1st Limit Bitch, BCC and BOB!!!! This makes her up to Show Champion!!!!

 

Driffield - Lynn Strudwick (Burpham)

FEN 2nd Post Graduate Dog...BUFFY 1st Minor Puppy Bitch and 1st Puppy Bitch...FLICKA 1st Limit Bitch

 

Midland Counties - Ronnie Ross (Islstrom)

Reid 5th Minor Puppy Dog & 4th Puppy Dog... Fen 2nd Post Graduate Dog...

Buffy 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 1st Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy In Breed...Flicka 1st Limit Bitch